play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Simley Wrestling.. Season Opener Live stream

The 2021 Simley wrestling team is ranked #1 in class AA and ranked #2 in the nation. The Spartans will start their season on the road at Henry Sibley. The meet is a triangular and the Spartans will wrestle Hastings at 6:30PM and Henry Sibley at 8PM.   You can watch the Spartans on Prepspotlight.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. St. Paul Johnson St. Paul Johnson 5:00 pm | Simley – Vet’s Arena (IGH) Jan 12 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Mahtomedi High School Mahtomedi 5:00 pm | Mahtomedi – St. Croix Rec Center Jan 12 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. St. Paul Johnson St. Paul Johnson 7:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 09 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Dassel-Cokato High School, Waconia High School Triangular @ Waconia High School 9:00 am | Waconia High School Jan 09 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Dassel-Cokato High School, Waconia High School Triangular @ Waconia High School 10:00 am | Waconia High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Meet @ Stillwater High School 6:00 pm | Stillwater High School Dec 30 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Maple Lake High School Triangular @ Maple Lake High School 10:00 am | Maple Lake High School Jan 02 Boys B Squad Basketball vs. Coon Rapids High School Coon Rapids 11:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Meet @ Stillwater High School 6:00 pm | Stillwater High School Dec 30 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Maple Lake High School Triangular @ Maple Lake High School 10:00 am | Maple Lake High School Jan 02 Boys B Squad Basketball vs. Coon Rapids High School Coon Rapids 11:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 22 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Henry Sibley Henry Sibley 5:00 pm | Simley – Vet’s Arena (IGH) Dec 22 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Highland Park Highland Park 5:00 pm | Highland Ice Arena Dec 22 Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Henry Sibley Henry Sibley 7:00 pm | Simley – Vet’s Arena (IGH) Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 15 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 5:00 pm | Bloomington Ice Garden Dec 15 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 5:30 pm | Aldrich Arena Dec 15 Boys Varsity Hockey at Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 7:00 pm | Bloomington Ice Garden Dec 15 Girls Varsity Hockey at Hill-Murray Hill-Murray

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 08 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at So. St. Paul So. St. Paul 5:00 pm | SSP – Doug Woog Arena Dec 08 Boys Freshman Basketball at Harding Harding 5:30 pm   Dec 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Harding Harding 5:30 pm   Dec 08 Boys Varsity Hockey at So. St. Paul So. St.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Gentry Academy Gentry Academy 5:00 pm | Vadnais Sports Center Dec 03 Boys Varsity Hockey at Gentry Academy Gentry Academy 7:00 pm | Vadnais Sports Center

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 23 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. North High School North 4:00 pm | Simley High School Nov 23 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North High School North 5:30 pm | Simley High School Nov 23 Girls B Squad Volleyball vs. North High School North 5:30 pm | Simley High School Nov 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball